17 - 18 April 2018 | Dockside, Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
Chief Solutions Strategist
Esri Australia
Joe Kenny
Joe Kenny
Vice President Global Transformation
Service Max
Andrew Vlachiotis
Andrew Vlachiotis
VP of Sales APAC
ClickSoftware
Allen Adair
Allen Adair
Technology Solution Prof Global Blackbelt, Asia Pacific
Microsoft
Leo De Groot
Manager Operating System
Downer
Bertrand Gauch
Bertrand Gauch
Business Development Executive
IFS Global
Stewart Dean
Stewart Dean
Business Development Executive
IFS Global
Alex Leroux
Sales Director, APAC
Sightcall
Alain Bartels
Research Assistant
The University of Western Australia
Alain Bartels
Research Assistant
The University of Western Australia
Andre May
Andre May
Operations Director
Smith & Smith Glass New Zealand
David Whifield
EAM Solutions Consultant
Infor

Speaker


Luke Jenner
Luke Jenner
General Manager Network Services
Essential Energy
Michael Killeen
Michael Killeen
Asset Manager
NSW TrainLink
Amer Chaudhry
Amer Chaudhry
Chief Technology Officer
Boral
Kathryn Turner
Kathryn Turner
Co-ordination of Contracts and Projects, Sewage Treatment
Queensland Urban Utilities
Melinda Hodkiewicz
Melinda Hodkiewicz
BHP Biliton Fellow for Engineering for Remote Operations
University for Western Australia
Steve Minahan
Steve Minahan
Head of Field Operations
Optus
Digby Wilson
Digby Wilson
GM, Delivery, Eastern
Telstra
Stephen Lette
Stephen Lette
Manager Metering and Network Technology Strategy
Endeavour Energy
Adrian Buttigieg
Adrian Buttigieg
Regional IT Director, Australia & Asia
City Facilities Management
Jacob Messer
Jacob Messer
Director Operations and Visitor Services
Western Sydney Parklands
Kim Falster
Kim Falster
Plant Manager, Prospect Water Filtration Plant,
SUEZ Water & Treatment Solutions
Craig Lindley
Craig Lindley
Mining Technology Leader
CSIRO
Brad Mellor
State Manager NSW/ ACT – Field Operations
ADT Security
Steve Campbell
Managing Director
Laser Plumbing and Electric
Martin Tozer
Martin Tozer
Project Director, MIMA
Servicestream
Hieu Dang
Hieu Dang
Divisional Manager, Customer and Field Services
Yarra Valley Water
Andrew Hurba
Andrew Hurba
National Systems and Process Manager - Equipment Service
Coca-Cola Amatil
Stephanie Forsmann
Stephanie Forsmann
Business systems and Insights Manager
Sydney Water
Robert Ward
Robert Ward
General Manager Solutions Innovation
Chubb – UTC Climate Controls and Security
Greg Baud
Greg Baud
Assets and Maintenance Manager
South Gippsland Water
Jason Diaper
Project Manager,
Asset Management
Darryl Pollock
Darryl Pollock
Enterprise Architect
Primary Health Care
Matthew Cullen
Matthew Cullen
Service Operations Consultant
Caterpillar
Dharma Dharmabalan
Dharma Dharmabalan
General Manager, System Performance and Major Projects
Taswater
Amy Wood
Amy Wood
Engineering Specialist, Maintenance Optimisation
Airservices Australia
Michael Rob
Michael Rob
Manager, Distribution and Logistics
Phillip Morris
Alex Laussauniere
Alex Laussauniere
Lead Solution Architect
Coateshire