16 - 17 April 2017 | Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Speaker


Luke Jenner
Luke Jenner
General Manager Network Services
Essential Energy
Michael Killeen
Michael Killeen
Asset Manager
NSW TrainLink
Amer Chaudhry
Amer Chaudhry
Chief Technology Officer
Boral
Kathryn Turner
Kathryn Turner
Co-ordination of Contracts and Projects, Sewage Treatment
Queensland Urban Utilities
Melinda Hodkiewicz
Melinda Hodkiewicz
BHP Biliton Fellow for Engineering for Remote Operations
University for Western Australia
Steve Minahan
Steve Minahan
Head of Field Operations
Optus
Digby Wilson
Digby Wilson
GM, Delivery, Eastern
Telstra
Stephen Lette
Stephen Lette
Manager Metering and Network Technology Strategy
Endeavour Energy
Matt Harris
Matt Harris
IT Project Manager
EA Networks
Adrian Buttigieg
Adrian Buttigieg
Regional IT Director, Australia & Asia
City Facilities Management
Andy Lavender
Andy Lavender
Associate Director, Information Systems, Reporting and Governance
University of Western Australia
Jacob Messer
Jacob Messer
Director Operations and Visitor Services
Western Sydney Parklands
Kim Falster
Kim Falster
Plant Manager, Prospect Water Filtration Plant,
SUEZ Water & Treatment Solutions
Craig Lindley
Craig Lindley
Mining Technology Leader
CSIRO
Brad Mellor
Brad Mellor
State Manager NSW/ ACT – Field Operations
ADT Security
Steve Campbell
Steve Campbell
Managing Director
Laser Plumbing and Electric
Martin Tozer
Martin Tozer
Project Director, MIMA
Servicestream
Hieu Dang
Hieu Dang
Divisional Manager, Customer and Field Services
Yarra Valley Water
Andrew Hurba
Andrew Hurba
National Systems and Process Manager - Equipment Service
Coca-Cola Amatil
Stephanie Forsmann
Stephanie Forsmann
Business systems and Insights Manager
Sydney Water
Simon Duggan
Simon Duggan
Systems Manager
Horizon Power
Robert Ward
Robert Ward
General Manager Solutions Innovation
Chubb – UTC Climate Controls and Security
Greg Baud
Greg Baud
Assets and Maintenance Manager
South Gippsland Water
Jason Diaper
Jason Diaper
Project Manager, Asset Management
Christchurch City Council
Darryl Pollock
Darryl Pollock
Enterprise Architect
Primary Health Care
John Van Hoek
John Van Hoek
Marketing and Operations Support
Caterpillar
Dharma Dharmabalan
Dharma Dharmabalan
General Manager, System Performance and Major Projects
Taswater
Stephen Angus
Stephen Angus
Executive General Manager
Airservices Australia
Wayne Long
Wayne Long
General Manager, Customer Care
AE Smith
Michael Rob
Michael Rob
Manager, Distribution and Logistics
Phillip Morris
Alex Laussauniere
Alex Laussauniere
Lead Solution Architect
Coateshire